PROGRAM SCHEDULE

Day 1  Time CR 1 CR 2 CR 3 CR 4 Exhibition Hall
16-Dec-18 09:30-10:20 Inaugural Ceremony & Talks      
10:20-11:00 Keynote Talk 1      
11:00-11:30 Opening of Exhibition by Chief Guest & Tea Break Exhibition
11:30-12:10 Keynote Talk 2    
12:10-12:50 Keynote Talk 3    
12:50-13:30 Keynote Talk 4    
13:30-14:30 Lunch
14:30-16:30 Young Professionals Session OS1-Microstrip Antennas-I OS2-Reflector Antennas -I OS3-MIMO Antenna -I IA1 & Exhibition
16:30-17:00 Tea Break
17:00-19:00 Sponsors Session 1 OS4-RCS, Scattering and Radomes OS5-MIMO Antenna -II OS6-Microstrip Antennas-II
19:00-21:00 Welcome Dinner & Cultural Program
Day 2 Time CR 1 CR 2 CR 3 CR 4 Exhibition Hall
17-Dec-18 09:00-09:40 Invited Talk 1 OS7- Compact Ranges OS8- Antenna components OS-9 Freq Selective Surfaces-I  
09:40-10:20 Invited Talk 2  
10:20-11:00 Invited Talk 3  
11:00-11:30 Tea Break  Exhibition
11:30-12:10 Tutorial Talk 1 OS10- Re-configurable Antennas-I OS11- Analytical techniques OS12- Satellite antennas -I
12:10-12:50 Tutorial Talk 2
12:50-13:30 Tutorial Talk 3
13:30-14:30 Lunch 
14:30-16:30 Sponsors Session 2 Special Session 1 OS13- SIW based Antennas -I OS14- Microstrip Antennas-III IA2 & Exhibition
16:30-17:00 Tea Break 
17:00-19:00 Student Papers Competion Special Session 2 OS15- Meta-material based antennas-I Organizing Committee and Sponsors Meet
19:00-21:00 Dinner 
Day 3 Time CR 1 CR 2 CR 3 CR 4 Exhibition Hall
18-Dec-18 09:00-09:40 Tutorial Talk 4 Special Session 3 OS16-FSS-II OS17- Phased Arrays  
09:40-10:20 Tutorail Talk 5  
10:20-11.00 Invited Talk 4 Exhibition
11:00-11:30 Tea Break 
11:30-13:30 Indst/Acad Forum Special Session 4 OS18- Fractal Antennas OS19- Satellite Antennas-II
13:30-14:30 Lunch 
14:30-16:30 Women in Engineering (WiE) Special Session 5 OS20-MMW and THz antennas OS21-Broadband and UWB antennas-I Exhibition
16:30-17:00 Tea Break 
17:00-19:00 Antenna Measurements & 5G Special Session 6 OS22-Antenna Applications OS23-Leaky wave and Cavity based antennas
19:00-22:00 Awards Ceremony, Cultural Program & Dinner Banquet
Day 4 Time CR 1 CR 2 CR 3 CR 4 Exhibition Hall
19-Dec-18 09:00-09:40 Tutorial Talk 6 OS24-Wireless Communication-I OS25-Array antennas OS26-Metamaterial based antennas-II  
09:40-10:20 Tutorial Talk 7  
10:20-11.00 Invited Talk 5  
11:00-11:30 Tea Break
11:30-13:30 Students Forum OS27-Reconfigurable antennas-II OS28-Wireless Communication Antennas-II OS29-DRA based antennas-I  
13:30-14:30 Lunch
14:30-16:30 IEEE APS Chapters Meet & Conferences Meet OS30-DRA based antennas -II OS31-RF Energy Harvesting OS32-Broadband and UWB antennas-II  
16:30-17:30 Tea Break & Feedback from participants
17:30-18:00 InCAP2019 Briefing & Closing Ceremony      

Sponsorships