COMMITTEE

InCAP Organizing Committee:  
  • Debatosh Guha

  • Rajeev Jyoti

  • Sudhakar Rao
    IEEE APS Liaison

 
 
General Chair 
  • Yogesh Verma
    Chair

  • Anandan CK
    Vice-Chair

Technical Program Committee
  • Dhananjay Jahagirdar
    Chair

  • Ramakrishna Janaswamy
    Vice-Chair

  • Satyajit Chakrabarti
    Vice-Chair

  • A.R. Harish
    Vice-Chair

TPC Review committee members
  • Deb Chatterjee

  • Goutam Chattopadhyay

  • V. Abhaikumar

  • Ratnajit Bhattacharya

  • NVSN Sharma

  • Chandrakanta Kumar

  • Chaitanya Ravipati

  • Girish Kumar

  • Ch. Viaswanatham

  • J. Hirokawa

  • K.J. Vinoy

  • Bhaskar Gupta

  • Karu Eselle

  • Maria Pour

  • Prashant Mishra

  • S. Raghavan

  • K Vasudevan

  • Satish Sharma

  • Chinmoy Saha

  • Udaikumar

  • Raveendranath Nair

  • Kiran Kuchi

  • C J Reddy

  • Debatosh Guha

  • TVC Sarma

  • H. Singh

  • P. H. Rao

  • Yogesh Verma

  • Noschese Paolo

  • H. Nakano

  • A. Patnaik

  • Sudhakar Rao

  • Sarla

  • S.Suganthi

  • M.M. Sharma

  • Radhakrishna Ganti

  • Surendrakumar Painam

  • K.T. Selvan

  • Ananda Sanagavarapu

  • NNSSRK Prasad

  • Steven Reising

  • Andy Chung

  • Lorenzo Monte

  • Safieddin Safavi-Naeini

  • Ramana Reddy

  • Eng Leong Tan

  • Eko Rahardjo

  • Ramakrishna Ganti

  • Balamati Chowdry

  • Quenton Bonds

  • Naresh Kumar Darimireddy

  • M. Sujatha

  • Pavan Kumar

  • Richard Ziolkowski

  • Christophe Fumeaux

  • Sravan Sagi

  • M Lakshminarayana

  • K P Ray

  • Milind Mahajan

  • Susanto K Parui

  • Jawad Siddiqui

  • Sandipak Kakatkar

  • Rabinndra Kishore Misra

  • Somak Bhattacharjee

Advisory Committee
  • Prabhakar Pathak

  • Surendra Pal

  • Atif Shamim

  • Andrea Masse

  • Levent Sevgi

  • Lot Shafai

  • Ahmed Kishk

  • Yahia Antar

  • Robert Nevels

  • Andrea Neto

  • Desmond Sim

  • Kin-Lu Wong

  • Makato Ando

  • Sungtek Kahng

  • Rabindra Mishra

  • Hsi-Tseng Chou

  • Ch.Vishwanatham

  • S.B.Sharma

  • Sanjeev Kulsheeshtra

  • Lars Foged

  • Peter Rinous

  • K.M.Luk

  • P.Mohanan

  • R. Garg

  • A. Alphones

  • Girish Kumar

  • G. Chattopadhyay

  • D. Bhatnagar

  •  

Keynote & Invited Talks
  • Sudhakar Rao

  • VV Srinivasan

  • Rakesh Kr Singh

Tutorials & Special Sessions
  • Srinivasa Rao Nookala

  • M B Mahajan

  • Debatosh Guha

  • K.P. Ray

  • Ramana Reddy

  • Amalendu Patnaik

Sponsorship & Exhibition Committee
  • Anantha Bharathi

  • Puneet Mishra

  • CJ Reddy

  • Giancarlo Guida

  • A K Singh

  • Rajeev Jyoti

  • Yogesh Verma

Finance Committee
  • Sandeep Satav

  • D.C. Pande

  • Chandrakanta Kumar

  • Puneet Mishra

Publicity
  • Bhaskar Gupta

  • Rabindra Mishra

  • K.J. Vinoy

  • K.T.Selvan

  • K.C. James Raju

  • Dhaval Kumar

  • M.Haindavi

  • Rama Krishna Dasari

  • D. Rama Krishna

YP in Space& Engineering
  • Puneet Mishra

  • Koushik Dutta

IEEE SIGHT
  • Jawad Siddiqui

  • Chinmoy Saha

  • Ajay Poddar

Women in Engineering (WiE)
  • Abhilasha Misra

  • Hema Singh

Student Activities
  • Suvadeep Choudhury

  • Chandreyee Sarkar

  • Gaurangi Gupta